Towards knowledge: at TSIOS starts entrance examination
This year opens new history in life of higher education of the country. This is also striking example of qualitatively execution of the law “Counteraction against corruption”. For the first time the tests pass in such a kind of format in big pavilion with limitation of any moments, which relates with corruption. It is important admission to the universities through holding just, objective and transparent entrance examination. All these favorable conditions creates by the government of the Republic of Uzbekistan for talented youth, that they could have opportunity for being educated.
Total amount of university entrants who wish to enter to Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies are 3456. The results of tests of entrance examination to TSIOS, which was held on 6 August 2018, were published next day at web site of testing center.