Spiritual-enlightenment event on theme “Peace – guaranty prosperity of the nation”
22.09.2017, 22:20 News 3982
On the occasion of 21 September is “International day of peace” at Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies was hold spiritual-enlightenment event on theme “Peace – guaranty prosperity of the nation”
Event was opened by rector A.Mannonov, he congratulated those present at event. In his speech he told about that from the first moment of our independence our First President took important measures to guaranty to our nation peace and prosperity. Also, he said about historical speech of our President Shavkat Mirziyoyev at 72 session of General Assembly of UNO and analyzed in detail to the audience the problems which were raised by our President at his speech.
At the event presented and made speech the head of “Nuroniy” organization of Mirobod district X.Murotov, the worker of Department of Defense, senior lieutenant O.Xotamov who said about the reforms which are doing in all spheres in our country, for example the conditions and facilities which are creating for military, supply them with exemplary house, creation enough condition for taking knowledge to their children at kindergarten and schools.
Then to the audience was shown the film about action which is guaranty peace and stability in Uzbekistan.
The students of military academic lyceum “Temurids school” made show they read beautiful poems in which glorify the peace.
photo_2017-09-25_22-22-43 photo_2017-09-25_22-22-40 photo_2017-09-25_22-22-35 photo_2017-09-25_22-22-33 photo_2017-09-25_22-22-31 photo_2017-09-25_22-22-28