Spiritual and educational meeting in TSIOS
17.10.2018, 15:11 News 2986
On October 17, 2018, at Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies was held a spiritual and educational meeting on the topics “The people of Uzbekistan will never be dependent”, “Motherland is sacred, our duty is to protect it!”, “Children of Uzbekistan are invincible”, “Day of Spirituality and Patriotism” and “Educating youth in the spirit of patriotism. ”
The meeting was attended by the editor-in-chief of the  editorial office “Patriot” of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the chairman of the Military Patriotism Committee of the Creative Union of Journalists of Uzbekistan, the winner of the “Golden Pen” contest, Colonel A. Safarov, the head of the Defense Department of Sergeli district, Lieutenant Colonel D. Mansurov, the Chairman of the “Nuroniy” Foundation of Sergeli district E.Talboboev, representatives of the council of veterans of Sergeli district K.Matiakubova and G. Berdiev, the leadership of Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies,  teachers and students.
IMG_20181017_114302 IMG_20181017_114338 IMG_20181017_115442 IMG_20181017_120503 IMG_20181017_120532 IMG_20181017_122617 IMG_20181017_124257