New Year congratulation of the rector of TSIOS
31.12.2018, 22:12 News 2707
Dear colleagues and students! I sincerely congratulate you on the upcoming 2019 year. The past year in our country was full of great changes and reforms. Much work has been done to reform and improve the higher education system, as well as improvement of quality and effectiveness of education. It is possible to say, that 2018 was successful for our institute.
During the year, our institute established partnerships with many foreign universities, teaching staff achieved great success in the field of education and science, students became laureates of the state scholarships and winners of various competitions. Along with this, a new faculty of Korean studies was opened at our institute. In general, the outgoing year was fruitful, prosperous and successful for all of us.
Dear friends! In the coming 2019, I wish you success in achieving high goals and great success. I wish you happiness, good luck, health and well-being. Let the coming New Year will be full of significant events, great victories, and also success!