Professors and students of TSIOS took part at the presentation of the books
20.12.2018, 16:55 Uncategorized, News 2568
On 19th of December 2018, at the State Museum of Temurids history was held a presentation of books and booklets, which were published in 2018 in cooperation with Amir Temur International Charitable Foundation. The event was attended by experts, writers, public figures, representatives of publishing houses, as well as professors and students of the Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies.
The event was opened by the Director of the State Museum of of Temurids history, the Chairman of Amir Temur International Charitable Foundation, Ph.D. Kh.Fayziev. At the event were presented the following books: “Amir Temur in the Eyes of European Scientists” (Publishing House Literary and Art “Gafur Gulom”), “Olam Naqshi Jahon kaftida” (“Adabiyot uchqunlari” Publishing House), “Queen of Loyalty” Publishing House Uzbekistan, “Owner of the Great Potential” (publishing house “Uzbekistan”, in Uzbek and English languages).
At event made speech People’s Writer of Uzbekistan Muhammad Ali, editor of the publishining house “Uzbekistan” B. Akbarov, head of the department of the State Museum of Temurids history, Prof. A. Madraimov, representative of UzFAI, Ph.D. M. Xasaniy, associate professor  J. Shabanov from TSIOS, Associate Professor of Tashkent State Technical University Kh. Abdunazarov, Head of the Department of the State Museum of Temurids history Ph.D. I. Jamolhoji, Deputy Chairman of the Amir Temur International Charitable Foundation, Honored Worker of Culture of Uzbekistan T. Xayit. Also during the event was held a quiz.