“Candid dialog”
28.11.2017, 09:22 News 3439
Administration of Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies organized the next candid dialog with the students. At event took part administration of the University, deans of the faculties, professors-teachers, University’s leaders of Youth Union of Uzbekistan and students.
Rector of the University doctor of philology, professor A.Mannonov compare notes of meeting which was hold by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev in 15th of November, 2017 in which was discussed the problem of preventing of law breaking and realization the tasks in struggling against criminality in our country. Also the audience was informed in details the young students about the works which realize in the University, traditions of the University, famous orintalists which are graduated this University, differs between past education system and modern education conditions, opportunities to study which create to the youth of Uzbekistan by administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan, also scheduled repairing work in the University.
At the end of event young students asked questions which they concern and rector responded to them.