Reception hours: Every day (14:00-16:00)
E-mail:  Sardor_bekk@mail.ru
To conduct planned and financial activities in order to maintain the competitiveness of the institution in a market-based environment, to ensure and improve financial and economic stability.
The main duties of the department:
Based on the total number of students to make a full list of teachers, professors and employees of the university, monitor and ensure the implementation of the staff location of staff.
Develop an estimate of the expenses of the university and submit it to the Ministry of Higher Education and the Ministry of Finance to confirm, monitor and ensure the implementation of the confirmed monthly, quarterly, annual estimates.
To carry out measures for the remuneration of teachers, professors and employees of the university.
To control the budget and extra budgetary expenses of the university.
Create an information base and monitoring system for university employees and students.
Develop cost estimates and funding for research conducted by the university, also confirm this estimate from the relevant ministry.
To establish cooperation on an ongoing basis with companies and organizations to coordinate and determine the compliance of the theoretical knowledge of students with subsequent practical application.
Based on the requirements of market relations, to analyze the theoretical and practical readiness of specialists to monitor and develop a strategy to promote the image of the Tashkent State university of Oriental Studies among employers.
Together with the foreign department to attract foreign investment.