The practice of opposition to the crime: the problems and achievements
22.11.2018, 16:01 News 2697
The Republic of Uzbekistan takes up one of the leading place in the world on safeguarding of security in the country. But it is not the reason for peace, because fighting with crime claims constant vigilance. Therefore the President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev pays constant attention to opposition to the crime, strengthening of immune against it.
This question was in the centre of attention of event, which was held on 21st of November at TSIOS. The goal of event is to accentuate attention of society to the leading topics of the hour of the modern world, to search the most effective ways of fighting with crime.
In conclusion of event it was stressed again, that for prevention of the crime it is necessary, that everyone should unite the force, to learn all the problems, which are available in this direction and assists of its decision.