On the second higher education
21.09.2018, 17:52 Announcements 2885
In accordance with the decision of the State Commission for Admission to the Educational Institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan of September 17, 2018, students of the third and fourth year of bachelor’s degree engaged in the second higher education were allowed to continue their studies in the form of correspondence education.
In this case:
The exceptions are the following directions: Philology and language education (foreign languages, including Russian), Foreign language and literature (in languages), Native language and literature (Russian language and literature, Russian language and literature in foreign languages), as well as studies in medical higher educational institutions.
And also, the form of correspondence education is applied if the number of students applying for a second higher education is at least 7 people in the direction.
The amount of the tuition fee of students studying in the correspondence form of studying is equal to the sum of the tuition fee of students studying at the 2-year  in 2018-2019 academic year.