The meeting of postgraduates of department of the literature of foreign east countries with employers.
03.02.2018, 20:13 News 3443
The guests of the meeting was leading research assistant of Alisher Navoi State museum of literature and expert in poetry of Alisher Navoi, associated professor  Yusuf Tursunov and the member of Writers’ Union of the Republic of Uzbekistan, associated professor Adxambek Alimov.
Leading research assistant of Alisher Navoi State museum of literature told about the rich archive of museum of the works of the great literary men of the middle age like Alisher Navoi, Bobur, Nodira, Ogahiy, Fazuliy, Furqat, Muqimiy, also literary men of the XX century like Xamza, Cholpon, A.Muxtor, M.Shayhzoda and manuscripts in Persian and Arab for making scientific research. He expressed a wish to give a job to talented graduates of our Institute.
Adkhambek Alimov noted that the grace of the head of state Writers’ Union has edifice, also creation of writers’ avenue.
Nowadays Writers’ Union has a “school of translators”. The guest invited future orientalists to work in this school. The sphere of activity of this school includes of translation into oriental languages the works of well-known oriental and Uzbek literary men.