Seminar on theme “Cooperation in the name of peace and stability”
30.09.2017, 09:57 3767
At Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies was hold seminar which was devoted to the historical speech of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.Mirziyoyev at General Assembly of UNO.
At seminar took part professor-teachers, young-students and specialties. The speech of our President was heard with big interest by world community. Professor U.Idirov, M.Ishoqov, Sh.Yovqochev, J.Shabanov and the student of the of 2 course of the faculty of “World policy, history and philosophy” M.Sultonov expressed own mind about President’s Sh.Mirziyoyev proposals about step by step reformation of UN, to work out with UN international convention of the right of the Youth, to except special resolution about “Spiritual and religion tolerance”, also today’s the main tragic problem of drying of Oral sea and it consequences and bulwark of peace in the region.