06.12.2017, 11:34 News 3742
At Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies was hold an event in which took part war veteran, reserve officer, colonel R.Solihov, deputy chairman “Ветеран” community, colonel R.Rizametov, first deputy of the centre of supporting of participants of the war and disabled soldiers B.Rahmatulayev, director and artistic director “Ватанпарвар” community J.Gulyamov, major A.Hamroyev, professors-teachers and the students.
At event was talk about fallen and veterans of Afghan war; social support of the families which lost relations at the war and measures of patriotic education of the youth.
The guests told about brave warriors which defend frontier of our Motherland, also was shown the film which was devoted to the heroes of the war. The audience was impressed with words, poems and songs about the Motherland.
At the end the students asked the questions and the guests answered to them.