Drug addiction – the plague of the 21st century
On 19th of December 2018, at Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies was held a round table on the theme “Drug addiction – the plague of the 21st century.” The event was attended by teaching staff, students, the main specialist of the National Information and Analytical Center for Drug Control under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan Jalolov Hatam Gulyamjonovich, the vice-rectors, deans of faculties and their deputies.
To the participants of event were told about the symptoms, which are pointing to drug addiction and its negative consequences, it was noted that the person who takes drug at least once risks to be addicted and as a result, it leads to fatal consequences. During the round table it was shown the video “Intiho”, which made a big impression on the youth.
photo_2018-12-19_13-09-48  photo_2018-12-19_13-10-54  photo_2018-12-19_13-10-58  photo_2018-12-19_13-11-07  photo_2018-12-19_13-11-13  photo_2018-12-19_13-11-21