We will build our great future together with noble and brave people of the Republic of Uzbekistan
22.12.2017, 18:55 News 6221
On Ministry of culture’s initiative the Ministry of higher and secondary specialized education of the Republic of Uzbekistan together with Writers’ Union, republican centre of cultural enlightenment, “O’zbekkoncert”, Youth centre of culture and art and city hall held an event at Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies.
The guests of event were well-known writers, poets, scientists, artists, actors like: honored artist of Uzbekistan Toshpulat Matkarimov, poetess Guzalbegim, actor Akmal Nazarov and others.
The guests of event touch such a kind of questions like: wide-ranging reforms, which are holding in our country by the government, positive changes in the life of the people.
The aim of event was to foster the youth of Uzbekistan in the spirit of patriotism, respecting of national and universal values, and also protecting their mind and soul from ideological influences.
At event was pay special attention to the questions of realization of the state program “The year of dialog with the people and human interests”, systematical realization and strategy to 2017 – 2021 of the further development of the Republic of Uzbekistan by priority directions. Also adaptation of qualitatively new system in working with addresses of the natural and legal persons, activity of the receptions in each regions of the country, which were founded for the welfare of the people and follow the slogan “Human interests are above all”.