19.06.2018, 05:35 News 3089
Within the scope of the round table which was held at Rector hall of the main building of Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies, participants had discussed the meeting of Central Asia leaders and their regional neighbors – that it is 18th Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) summit Qingdao, China and 1st SCO political parties forum Shenzhen, China.
The vice-rector of the science and innovation associated professor Gulchehra Rikhsiyeva addressed welcoming speech to participants.
On initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan within the framework of the SCO Summit in Qingdao was adopted appeal to young people and its action plan, which aim to prevent the young people from engagement of terrorism and extremism. Necessity of development of shipping and trade relations between SCO heads of state, also joint effort of achievement of a lasting peace in Afghanistan.
After the speech of distinguished guests the students summarized of their forecast and reports.
6dec1782c5cfdc817c6d86b544151628 646543c8c8d1c63708c9bda7194f3fc7 6fbc372b9c15cd11c292f91ed31dbd87 28fd88f183f426415bdb5dc98c2e89aa 8251a4adb5666a2843400800d56b9ab8 23036910105111137bee21c5a524cbf7 f37fd5b2c79eaf0865fa078e7860396a f90c338424953ea1abcd649a18736755 cb84ef3d5b683efe378669d4015fbef8 5807d4fcfe527f8ca557bad95f997d54 75a1b5bd905dcfbcaf5139f0231fde2b