“Overall struggle against human trafficing”
25.11.2017, 17:18 News 3524
The faculty of “Economy of foreign countries and country study” of Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies held round table (discussion) on theme “Overall struggle against slave trade”.
At even took part vice-rector of spiritual and enlightenment affairs Sh.Aripov, senior assistant of prosecutor, N.Ubaydulayev,  senior inspector of internal affairs body of Mirobod district, teacher of Islam University by the name Imom Bukhary A.Sultanhajayev, dean and his deputies, professors-teachers and 145 students.
Round table (discussion) touch upon such a kind of question like slave trade which is humiliated the honor and spiritual values of the people and prevented to the development of the world, also told about struggling against slave trade in our country, informing the population of negative consequences of illegal emigration and preventive  measures of the government.
The first course student B.Nabijonov and Sh.Kamalov gave an interviewed to the national television “O’zbekiston 24”. At the end the experts answered to the questions