Breaking of the law, crime and student
02.06.2018, 09:38 News 3359
On 31 of May 2018, within the framework of the realization of event of prevention of the breaking of the law and crime among the students at Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies was held event by officials of home affairs.
During the talk with students was elucidated such kind of questions: “Breaking of the law and crime among the students”, “Criminal and administrative responsibility among the students”.
Officials of home office gave information about breaking of the law, crime, it was explained to the students responsibility for its commitment, was informed the criteria’s of criminal responsibility and forms of punishment.
The main goal of the talk – favoring of upbringing of law-abiding citizens, patriotism, responsibility in front of the state and society, prevention of the breaking of the law and crime.