At Tashkent State University was hold holiday event under slogan “Uzbekistan! I will be your devoted”
02.09.2017, 22:05 News 4132
The event was opened by the rector of the University professor A.Mannonov. He congratulated the audience with 26 year of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
After that was heard the national anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Professor A.Quronbekov, Sh.Yovqochev and others made a speech in which was told about the reforms in all spheres in our country, among them wide reforms in education sphere, conditions which are creating for young generation for mastering modern knowledge and skill. Also at event made a speech who has a fortune to become a student possessor of “Zulfiya” state prize O’.Nematova, the student of the faculty of “Chinese Study” B.Azizova, also M.Inomjonov, they congratulated with the holiday and wished good luck to the students.
After event the students were invited to the class of “Independence” and “Memory”. At classes to the students were told about the gaining of independence. It was mentioned that nowadays stability and prosperity, the great changes and renovations which were happened in our life and mind, the youth of the great state which are growing in conditions which are not worse than other all of these related with name of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov.